Write articles, blogs, tutorials, reviews and earn cryptocurrency! Read more.

General Information

This Privacy Policy outlines the rules for the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information on the website. By accessing and using our website and services, you agree to the terms and conditions described in this policy. This agreement is legally binding between you and the operator of the website.

Consent

By accessing and using our website or services, you acknowledge that you have read and understand our Privacy Policy and agree to the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information as described in the policy. If you do not agree to our privacy practices, please do not access or use our website and services.

Changes and amendments

We reserve the right to change this agreement at any time. If we do, we will post the updated version on the website and update the date at the bottom of the page. If you continue to use the website and services after these changes, it means you agree to them.

Information we collect

We respect our users' privacy and do not require them to provide any personal identifiable information. It is important to us that our users feel safe and in control of their own personal information. As a result, we advise against sharing personal information unless users are confident about their real-life safety. By default, we only collect the minimum amount of information required for our service to function properly. However, users may choose to share additional information if they wish. If users decide to create an account, we will store certain information such as their name, email address, age (if provided), IP address, and timestamps of certain activities. Similarly, if users submit any content on our site, we will store all the information provided by them.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you, including your name, email address, phone number, the contents of your message or attachments, and any other information you choose to share with us.

When you visit our website or use our services, we may store some information about your preferences through the use of cookies, this information is not stored on our servers. To learn more about cookies visit our Cookie Policy page.

Privacy Rights & Data Protection (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

We take your privacy seriously. We do not share, sell, trade, or rent your personal information to others. We use security measures to protect your personal information, but we cannot guarantee that these measures will prevent unauthorized access to your information due to illegal activity.
If you have an account, you can request information about the personal data that has been collected about you. You can also remove your account and all associated data or change any information you believe is inaccurate. These rights are not limited to California consumers under the CCPA or to EU consumers under the GDPR, but are available to all individuals.

How we use your information

Information is used to provide and improve our website, personalize and expand our services, understand and analyze usage, develop new products and features, communicate with users for customer service and marketing purposes, send emails, and prevent fraud.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

Our advertising partners may use cookies, JavaScript, or web beacons in their advertisements and links to collect information about your online activity. These technologies may be used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns or to personalize the advertising content that you see on other websites. Please note that each of our advertising partners has its own privacy policy, so we encourage you to review each policy carefully.

Our advertising partners include:

- Google
- A-ADS
- JuicyAds

We do not access or control the cookies used by these third-party advertisers.

Log Files

Log files are a common tool used by anim.cc to track the activity of visitors on a website. These files record data such as IP addresses, browser type, ISP, and time stamps when a user accesses a site. This information is used by hosting companies as part of their analytics services to analyze trends, maintain the site, and track user behavior. It is not linked to any personal identification and is used for demographic purposes.

Children's Information

At anim.cc, we prioritize the protection of children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

We do not knowingly collect any Personal Information from children under the age at which they are legally allowed to provide such information in their country. If you believe that your child has provided this type of information on our website, please contact us immediately so that we can take steps to remove it from our records.


Contacting us

To learn more about this agreement or to contact us for any other reason, please send an email to [email protected].


Last updated: August 12, 2023