We use cookies to enhance your experience. By using this website, you consent to the use of cookies and privacy policy.

General Information

This Privacy Policy outlines the rules for the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information on the website. By accessing and using our website and services, you agree to the terms and conditions described in this policy. This agreement is legally binding between you and the operator of the website.

Consent

By accessing and using our website or services, you acknowledge that you have read and understand our Privacy Policy and agree to the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information as described in the policy. If you do not agree to our privacy practices, please do not access or use our website and services.

Information we collect

When you visit our website or use our services, we may store some information about your preferences through the use of cookies, this information is not stored on our servers. If you create an account with us, we may store information such as your name, email address, age (if provided), and IP address. If you submit any content on our site, we will store all the information you have provided.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you, including your name, email address, phone number, the contents of your message or attachments, and any other information you choose to share with us. We use this information to better understand your needs and to provide you with a better service.

How we use your information

Information is used to provide and improve our website, personalize and expand our services, understand and analyze usage, develop new products and features, communicate with users for customer service and marketing purposes, send emails, and prevent fraud.

Privacy Rights & Data Protection (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Users with account have the right to request information about the personal data that has been collected about them, as well as the option to remove their account and all associated data or correct any information they believe is inaccurate. These rights are not limited to California consumers under the CCPA or to EU consumers under the GDPR, but are available to all individuals. Additionally, individuals have the right to request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, to not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us and we will respond to your request within one month or you can check your account page.

Our Advertising Partners

Our partners may use cookies and web beacons to collect information about your online activity.
Please note that each of our advertising partners may have their own privacy policy, so we encourage you to review all of the policies provided.
To learn more about cookies and our partners please read our Cookie Policy page.

Log Files

Log files are a common tool used by anim.cc to track the activity of visitors on a website. These files record data such as IP addresses, browser type, ISP, and time stamps when a user accesses a site. This information is used by hosting companies as part of their analytics services to analyze trends, maintain the site, and track user behavior. It is not linked to any personal identification and is used for demographic purposes.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

Third-party ad servers or ad networks may use cookies, JavaScript, or web beacons in their advertisements and links on anim.cc. These technologies may be used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns or to personalize the advertising content that you see on other websites. 

The privacy policies of other advertisers or websites do not apply to anim.cc. Also anim.cc does not have access to or control over the cookies used by these third-party advertisers.
For more information, you should consult the privacy policies of these third parties.

Children's Information

At anim.cc, we prioritize the protection of children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

We do not knowingly collect any Personal Information from children under the age at which they are legally allowed to provide such information in their country. If you believe that your child has provided this type of information on our website, please contact us immediately so that we can take steps to remove it from our records. Thank you for helping us ensure the safety and privacy of children online.

Additional Information

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, please don't hesitate to reach out to us by sending an email to [email protected].


Last updated: February 6, 2023